Lemongrass Essential Oil

/Natural Floral Water

Lemongrass is a plant. The leaves and the oil are used to make medicine. Lemongrass is used for treating digestive tract spasms, stomachache, high blood pressure, convulsions, pain, vomiting, cough, achy joints (rheumatism), fever, the common cold and exhaustion. It is also used to kill germs and as a mild astringent. Some people apply lemongrass and its essential oil directly to the skin for headache, stomachache, abdominal pain and muscle pain. By inhalation, the essential oil of lemongrass is

Read More About This ...


Ylang Ylang Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Ylang Ylang is a demure and delicately scented blossom which is calming to the skin and the senses. Treat your skin to the most natural, hydrating facial tonics . A fragrant delight which helps regulates the secretion of oils in the skin, helping to balance and regulate the skin. Use with other waters to add a touch of class to your blend. Ylang Ylang Floral water is a byproduct of the essential oil making process. It is natural water infused with ylang ylang and has similar properties to ylang

Read More About This ...


Tea Tree Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Tea Tree Floral Water is a therapeutic quality, certified organic hydrolith from Australia. A true aromatherapy hydrolith is the water that is collected when plants are steam distilled for their essential oils. Tea Tree floral water benefits are myriad. It is one of the most useful floral water. It is best combined with Eucalyptus or Rosemary for infections. Topically Tea Tree floral water undiluted or combines it with Lavender hydrosol or floral water can be used to cleanse skin infections of a

Read More About This ...


Spearmint floral water

/Natural Floral Water

Aroma therapists claim the therapeutic properties of Spearmint floral water are as a topical anesthetic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, decongestant, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant and restorative. It is also believed to be uplifting oil great for alleviating fatigue and depression. It has blended well with most hydrosols or floral water, but particularly well with Bergamot, Eucalyptus, Jasmine, Lavender and Rosemary and many more. Spearmint has similar properties to its co

Read More About This ...


Sandalwood Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Santalum album or Indian sandalwood is a small tropical tree, the most commonly known source of sandalwood. This species has been utilized, cultivated and traded for many years, some cultures placing great significance on its fragrant and medicinal qualities. For these reasons it has been extensively exploited, to the point where the wild population is vulnerable to extinction. It still commands high prices for its essential oil, but due to lack of sizable trees it is no longer used for fine woo

Read More About This ...


Sandalwood Floral Water(Mysore)

/Natural Floral Water

Sandalwood floral water is extracted by the method known as hydro distillation from the woods of the tree. It has got number of different uses and benefits like it can be used to get relief from the severe tension and stress conditions. It is also believed that this floral water also has calming, soothing and anti inflammatory properties in due to which it has gained much popularity. Natural Sandalwood Water is a unique skin care innovation. It is the most natural way to hydrate skin and nourish

Read More About This ...


Saffron or kesar or Zaferan Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Saffron/Kesar/Zafran hydrosol is offered by us is rare and precious water having rich, warm as well as exotic aroma. It has symbol of wealth and prosperity in Hindu religion. Saffron is the most expensive spice in the world and it tastes and smells rich, resinous, sensuous and decadent. It can also be described as hay-like and sweet. Saffron is an ancient herb from central Asia with a long history of use by a variety of cultures. The color of the flower, stamens and pistils is a feast for the ey

Read More About This ...


Rosemary Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Rosemary Hydrosol is distilled is exceptionally aromatic. It is useful in many skin and hair care products. It can be used as part of the water phase in formulations or diluted for use in a spray for skin or hair. Rosemary is the herb of remembrance-fresh, green, balsamic Rosemary. The herb contains constituents that are anti-microbial and analgesic and it has a variety of traditional uses. Rosemary hydrosol is a mental and physical stimulant that provides a wonderful "pick me up" feeling. Stud

Read More About This ...


Rose Otto Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Rose water is the hydrosol portion of the distillate of rose petals, a by-product of the production of rose oil for use in perfume. It is used to flavor food, as a component in some cosmetic and medical preparations, and for religious purposes throughout Europe and Asia. Rose syrup is made from rose water, with sugar added. Hydrosols are extremely moisturizing and great for mature skin and preventing wrinkles. Rose makes a practical and suitable body splash, anti-anxiety spray, deodorant, and ro

Read More About This ...


Rose Geranium Water

/Natural Floral Water

Rose Geranium Floral Water has excellent qualities to restore skin balance and is suitable for all skin types. It helps to keep the skin supple and is helpful for problematic conditions such as sluggish, congested and oily skin. Rose Geranium has a sweet floral aroma. It can be used as an air freshener around the house and workplace as it helps to create a peaceful atmosphere, lifts the spirits and brings balance and harmony. The geranium is grown and harvested on farm. Then distill the herbs in

Read More About This ...


Damask Rose Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Favorite of the ancients, these roses have been known in cultivation since before Christ. They are rightly still popular for their unsurpassed fragrance and still commercially farmed for distillation of perfume essence. They have appeared in art from the time of the ancient Egyptians because of their lovely flower form. They are mainly soft and delicate in color and have massed spring display. Some varieties repeat in autumn. Damask Rose floral water are useful in restoring the best state of th

Read More About This ...


Petitgrain Water

/Natural Floral Water

Petitgrain Water has a crisp, revitalizing, cleansing aroma and is suitable for all skin types. As a refreshing skin tonic, petitgrain Water will help to cleanse and tone the skin and has a mildly astringent affect. Simply apply on a cotton pad, or lightly mist the skin and wipe with a cotton pad. This will help to cleanse the pores and revitalize the skin.  Petitgrain bigarde is native to Southeast Asia. The tree now grows throughout the Mediterranean and sub-tropic areas worldwide. Born with t

Read More About This ...


Peppermint Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Peppermint is mentally stimulating. Spray on face or neck to improve concentration or alertness. Peppermint hydrosol has anti-inflammatory properties. It can also be used to soothe mosquito bites, minor burns, rashes and muscle aches. Pure Organic Peppermint Hydro lat/ Water  has clean lively scent which has a mellow pungency and an energizing effect on the body ideal for individuals under pressure or feeling stressed. Peppermint has been used since antiquity to cleanse and its stimulating prop

Read More About This ...


Parsley Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Parsley floral water is extremely useful for medical an Aromatherapy purposes. They can be added to your creams and lotions instead of water, or alternatively employed as an aromatic face or body sprits. They are an excellent linen spray and a simple way for the novice aroma therapist to enjoy the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Add to a soothing hot bath. The Greeks and Romans knew parsley well as a medical plant and a seasoning. In fact, it is one of the most nutritious of all herbs. A

Read More About This ...


Orange Blossom Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Most of the Orange blossom water production in Lebanon comes from an area south of the capital called Maghdousheh. This area is famous for its bitter orange groves. To be able to wander in that area in spring when the trees are in bloom is quite a treat. Orange flower water is made by macerating bitter orange blossom in water, then distilling the broth. It's characteristic in the cooking of North Africa and other Mediterranean countries. Orange flower water is used in many Mediterranean dessert

Read More About This ...


Neroli Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Neroli oil is plant oil produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree. Its scent is sweet, honeyed and somewhat metallic, whereas bergamot, being rich in linalool (which is the main component in lavender), has more of an aromatic, soft florally. By the end of the 17th century Anne Marie Orsini, duchess of Bracciano and princess of Nerola, Italy, introduced the essence of bitter orange tree as a fashionable fragrance by using it to perfume her gloves and her bath. Since then, the term "nero

Read More About This ...


Mogra Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

The Mogra Water which we offer is extensively used in manufacturing of cosmetics. The Mogra Water has also got wide range of applications in perfumery and aromatherapy. It is an evergreen vine or shrub reaching up to 1-3 m tall. The leaves are opposite or in whorls of three, simple (not pinnate, like most other jasmines), ovate, 4-12.5 cm long and 2-7.5 cm broad. The flowers are produced in clusters of 3-12 together, strongly scented, with a white corolla 2-3 cm diameter with 5-9 lobes. The flow

Read More About This ...


Melissa Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Melissa/Lemon Balm Water is a wonderful substitute if you cannot afford the very expensive Melissa essential oil. Whilst you cannot use a hydro late in exactly the same way as an essential oil, you can add Melissa/Lemon Balm Water to many products for the same calming properties. Melissa is well known for its stress and anxiety-reducing effects so great for using when wanting to concentrate or to calm the body, the skin, or the mind. Combine with Rosemary Water to make a Concentration-enhancing

Read More About This ...


Lime Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

The lime flower tree, more commonly known as a linden tree or tilia cordata , is a deciduous flowering tree native to Europe. The tree itself is rounded in shape and may reach heights of 80 to 100 feet (24.38 to 30.48 meters). It is now found throughout both Europe and North America. The lime flower tree possesses clusters of small flowers, which appear pale yellow to creamy white in color. The tree flowers around early- to mid-summer. The leaves of the lime flower tree are simple in structure a

Read More About This ...


Lemongrass Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Lemongrass floral water has a fresh bright citrus-like scent. Lemongrass has been known to help to relieve stress, as well as having anti-fungal and antimicrobial properties. Floral Waters are free of emulsifying agents and preservatives. Imported internationally, these waters are extremely versatile. They can be used in the manufacturing process anywhere that water is required. They are an excellent Lines spray, and a simple way for the novice aroma therapist to enjoy the therapeutic benefits o

Read More About This ...


Lavender Floral Water or Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Lavender floral water is an excellent addition to skin care products and is used to aid in the treatment of acne, eczema and psoriasis as well as exerting a balancing action on sebum and promote new cell growth. Floral waters are an exceptional way to enjoy the benefits of essential oils in a water soluble product. Floral waters are versatile ingredients, excellent for body sprays, linen sprays, room sprays or added to any of your body care products, such as facial toners, masques, cleansers, lo

Read More About This ...


Lemon Hydrosol (Floral water)

/Natural Floral Water

The aroma of Lemon balm hydrosol is light with a floral note, with an unusual edge to its scent like cooked artichokes.  It tastes lemony and spicy. Delightful, Susanne Catty states that the hydrosol is calming to the body but without being overly sedative. She also suggests using with children and adults with ADHD using 30 ml in 1 liter of water; consume throughout the day.  For adults, double the dosage.  A lemon 'hydrosol' isn't a true hydrosol. Because lemon essential oil is not made from st

Read More About This ...


Kewra or Kewda or Keora Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Kewra water is an extract that is distilled from pandanus flowers. It is a transparent liquid, almost similar to rose water. Although pandanus trees grow almost everywhere in tropical Asia, kewra water is still mainly a Northern Indian flavoring that is not used anywhere else. In Western cooking, kewra water makes a fine alternative to the flower essences like rose or orange essence. It can be substituted with kewra essence, which is more concentrated. Kewra Jal or Screw pine water is used to fl

Read More About This ...


Juniper Berry Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Juniper berry floral water is a wonderful hydrosol at as part of cleanse or as part of a weight loss program. It is also circulatory stimulant. This is the hydrosol at to use for gout, edema, rheumatic and arthritic conditions and any water-retention related conditions. Juniper berry is useful for oily skin or to treat acne, for blocked pores, varicose veins and abscesses. It is helping to eliminate toxins and build up from the skin to revive and rejuvenate your complexion. It is stimulating to

Read More About This ...


Jasmine Sambac

/Natural Floral Water

Jasminum sambac is a species of jasmine native to South and Southeast Asia. It is widely cultivated for its attractive and sweetly fragrant flowers. The flowers are also used for perfumes and for making tea. It is known as the Arabian jasmine in English. It is the national flower of the Philippines, where it is known as sampaguita . Despite the English common name of "Arabian jasmine", Jasminum sambac is not originally native to Arabia. The habits of Jasminum sambac support a native habitat of h

Read More About This ...


Jasminum Grandiflorum

/Natural Floral Water

Jasminum grandiflorum also known variously as the Spanish jasmine , Royal jasmine , Catalonian jasmine, among others ( Chamblee in Urdu) is a species of jasmine native to South Asia. In India, its leaves are widely used as an Ayurvedic herbal medicine and its flowers are used to adorn the coiffure of women. In Pakistan, it grows wild in the Salt Range and Rawalpindi District at 500–1500 m altitude. It is closely related to, and sometimes treated as merely a form of, Jasminum Officinal. It is a s

Read More About This ...


Hyssop Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Hyssop hydrosol isn’t all that popular if we politely compare it to its other natural counterparts, still the benefits that it does to the human body has brought this ‘not-so-popular-until-now’ natural hydrosol to the big notice of the world. Hyssop has Stimulant, Anti Spasmodic, Anti Rheumatic, Anti Septic, Carminative, Cicatrizing, Digestive, Diuretic, Emenagogue, Expectorant, Hypertensive, Nerving, Sudorific, Tonic, Febrifuge, Vermifuge and Vulnerary. The Hyssop is extracted with the help of

Read More About This ...


Geranium Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Hydrosols are very sound, as far as therapeutic uses are concerned. Not only that, certain hydrosols act as absolute beauty enhancers as sometimes they are addressed as beauty oils too. They are very calming and mild in nature. Rose Geranium is a well-loved fragrance used for cosmetics, food, tea & alcohol flavorings, perfumery, and holistic healing especially for emotional balance / stress, the skin, and women’s endocrine system issues. Physically, it helps with hormonal balance, liver & kidne

Read More About This ...


Frankincense Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

A wonderful Frankincense Hydrosol with an extraordinary fragrance that is slightly sweeter than the oil. Frankincense Oil is extracted from gum or resin of Frankincense tree. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient of cosmetics and incense burners since ages. Its instances have been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. It is also associated with religious activities. Apart from being used as a cosmetic and as a fragrance, it has numerous medicinal uses. All

Read More About This ...


Fennel Seed Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Fennel is a plant species in the genus Foeniculum . It is a member of the family Apiaceae. It is a hardy, perennial, umbelliferous herb, with yellow flowers and feathery leaves. It is indigenous to the shores of the Mediterranean but has become widely naturalized in many parts of the world, especially on dry soils near the sea-coast and on riverbanks. It is a highly aromatic and flavorful herb with culinary and medicinal uses and, along with the similar-tasting anise, is one of the primary ingre

Read More About This ...


Eucalyptus Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Eucalyptus Hydrosol is known for its attractive and fresh aroma also, it has several antiseptic and anti-oxidant properties that assist in the treatment of problems like grazes, insect bites and minor cuts. This hydrosol also includes mild tonic as well as skin cleansing properties and is generally considered safe to be used in bath preparations, lotions and creams. Moreover, it is also popular for its effectiveness against mucus and common cold. A hydrosol is a process of extracting aromatic oi

Read More About This ...


Cypress Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Floral Waters are produced by adding essential oils or absolutes to water. The finished product contains essential oil and has a pleasant fragrance similar to a natural hydrosol. Floral waters are extremely versatile. They can be added to your creams and lotions instead of water, or alternatively employed as an aromatic face or body spritz. They are an excellent linen spray and a simple way for the aroma therapist to enjoy the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. This is appearing to be perfe

Read More About This ...


Clary Sage Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

The Romans called it sclera, from claurus, or “clear,” because they used it as eyewash. The practice of German merchants of adding clary and elder flowers to Rhine wine to make it imitate a good Muscatel was so common that Germans still call the herb Musk teller Salbei and the English know it as Muscatel Sage. Clary sometimes replaced hops in beer to produce an enhanced state of intoxication and exhilaration, although this reportedly was often followed by a severe headache. It was considered a 1

Read More About This ...


champaca (Magnolia Water) Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

Magnolia champaca , commonly called yellow jade orchid tree, is a large evergreen tree, native to the consisting of South Asia, Southeast Asia and some parts of China. It is best known for its strongly fragrant yellow or white flowers. It is, however, primarily cultivated for its timber, and is also used in urban landscaping. Its aril-covered seeds are highly attractive to birds. Common names in other languages include champaca, champak; Sonchaaphaa in the Marathi language, Chenbakam/Chenpakam i

Read More About This ...


Chamomile German Hydrosol

/Natural Floral Water

Chamomile German Hydrosol , also known as Floral Water / Distillates, is distilled from the flowers of Matricaria recutita , and has a, dry, floral fragrance very similar to the actual flowering plant.  It is one of the gentlest, anti-inflammatory, of all the hydrosols.  So gentle that it is one of only three hydrosols that Aroma therapists will recommend for use on the eyes.   Well known for its healing, soothing, effect on skin. Chamomile German Hydrosol is the absolute best choice for reactiv

Read More About This ...


Aniseed Floral Water

/Natural Floral Water

This product has a liquorices flavor which makes them ideal for flavoring cakes and cookies. This is extracted from the method of steam distillation of Illicium Verum found in Australia. After gently crushing the aniseed seeds this is distilled which forms aniseed floral water. It is clear to slightly hazy in appearance with an aniseed fragrance. Since aniseed is native to the Mediterranean, you’ll find it used in a number of Greek and Turkish dishes, but its popularity has certainly spread too

Read More About This ...